Skip to Content Skip to Navigation
SportCollege News Print Email
In this Section

Concordia Campus Results
Boys Volleyball

Friday 19 October

Middle C1 Gold defeated by Immanuel: 1 - 2 sets

Friday 26 October

Senior C1 defeated by Pembroke: 1 set 50 points - 2 sets 65 points. Best Players Seb C, Angus S, Ariranibwai T.

Middle A defeated Sacred Heart: 2 sets - 1 set. Best Players Tom P, Luke W, Kian A.

Middle C1 Navy defeated CBC: 0 sets 45 points - 3 sets 75 points. Best Player Zac Y.

Middle C2 Yellow defeated Cabra 3 sets 65 points - 0 sets 39 points. Best Players Sam W, Kieran B, Harry K.

Friday 2 November

Senior C1 defeated by Immanuel: 1 set 61 points - 2 sets 73 points. 13-25, 25-23, 23-25. Best: Josh H, Ariranibwai T, Josh M.

Middle A defeated by Adelaide HS: 0 sets 48 points - 3 sets 75 points. Best Players Sam G, Lachlan S, Charlie F.

Middle B1 defeated Adelaide HS: 3 sets 75 points - 0 sets 54 points. Best Players Oscar W, Zach F, Damon T.

Middle C1 Navy defeated by Immanuel: 1 set 53 points - 2 sets 61 points. Best Players Zac Y, Jackson H.

Boys Tennis

Saturday 20 October

Senior B defeated St Ignatius: 7 sets 51 games - 5 sets 45 games. Alex T/Jackson R 6-4, James H/Jet W 6-3, Finn S/Josh H 6-4, Alex T 6-2, Jackson R 6-2, Jet W 6-0, Josh H 6-0.

Friday 26 October

Primary B1 defeated PAC: 9 sets 54 games - 0 sets 10 games. Noah/Jake 6-2, Joel/Oscar 6-1, Sam/Oli 6-0, Noah 6-0, Jake 6-3, Joel 6-4, Oscar 6-0, Sam 6-0, Oli 6-0.

Primary B2 defeated by St Michaels: 3 sets 37 games - 6 sets 40 games. Seb/Finn 6-3, Ryan H 6-4, Finn G-T 6-1.

Saturday 27 October

Senior B defeated by Westminster: 2 sets 20 games - 6 sets 47 games. Josh H/Finn S 6-4, Josh H 6-1.

Senior C defeated by CBC 4 sets 36 games - 8 sets 58 games. Nick S/Joseph P 6-4, Michael M/Jack S 6-0, Max B 6-3, Jack S 6-3.

Middle A defeated Immanuel: 8 sets 50 games - 1 set 21 games. Oscar W/Peter H 6-2, Ethan N/Tom G 6-4, Sam K/Mitch S 6-0, Oscar W 6-0, Peter H 6-3, Ethan N 6-0, Sam K 6-4, Mitch S 6-2.

Friday 2 November

Primary B1 defeated St Peters: 8 sets 48 games - 0 sets 12 games. Noah P/Jake S 6-3, Joel S/Oscar S 6-3, Oscar S/Oli M 6-1, Noah P 6-2, Jake S 6-2, Joel S 6-0, Oscar S 6-0, Oli M 6-1

Primary B2 defeated by Concordia St Johns Campus: 1 set 16 games - 6 sets 41 games. Tom H 6-5.

Saturday 3 November

Senior B defeated Blackfriars: 11 sets 68 games - 1 set 22 games. Alex T/Jackson R 6-0, Jet W/James H 6-1, Ryan B/Luke G 6-3, Josh H/Finn S 6-1, Alex T 6-1, Jackson R 6-0, Jet W 7-5, James H 6-0, Josh H 6-3, Luke G 6-2, Finn S 6-0.

Middle B defeated St Michaels 7 sets 53 games - 5 sets 47 games. Jiarui/Oscar 6-1, Joseph/Aaron 7-6, Remi/Harvey 7-5, Jiarui Z 6-1, Oscar H 6-1, Remi A 6-4, Harvey M 6-0.

Girls Basketball

Wednesday 24 October

Senior A drew to Pulteney
Senior B had a BYE
Middle A defeated Pembroke B 
Middle B defeated by Pembroke A 

Girls Volleyball

Saturday 27 October

Senior A defeated Pembroke: 2 sets - 1 set
Senior B defeated Pembroke: 2 sets - 1 set
Senior C1 defeated by Pembroke: 1 set - 2 sets
Senior C2 defeated by Pembroke: 1 set - 2 sets
Middle A defeated Pembroke: 3 sets - 0 sets
Middle B defeated Pembroke: 2 sets - 1 set

Girls Tennis

Saturday 27 October

Gold defeated Walford: 2 sets 15 games - 2 sets 14 games.
Navy defeated by Wilderness: 3 sets 23 games - 3 sets 30 games.

Softball

Saturday 27 October

B Grade defeated by Seymour: 8-14.

Back to top
Cricket Achievement

Jacob Kemp Century v Woodcroft 1st XIWell done to 2018 School Captain and Cricket Captain Jacob Kemp who scored a century against Woodcroft 1st XI last Saturday morning. An incredible effort!

Back to top
St John's Campus Results
Basketball

Thursday 25 October

Concordia Celtics drew with Parkside Panthers (4/5): 12-12.

Concordia Champions defeated by Mitcham Crew: 3-35.

Wednesday 1 November

Concordia Clippers defeated by Mitcham Thunder: 24 - 30

Wednesday 7 November

Concordia Clippers defeated Burnside Falcons: 34 – 28.

Netball

Monday 22 October

Concordia Comets defeated by Linden Park Lions: 3-6.

Monday 29 October

Concordia Comets 4/5 defeated by Unley White: 4-16.

Softball

Saturday 27 October

Concordia A2 drew with Colonel Light Gardens Primary School: 9-9 runs

Saturday 3 November

Concordia A2 defeated by Goodwood PS: 9-12 runs

Boys Tennis

Friday 26 October

Concordia defeated CBC: 9-0 sets.

Friday 2 November

Concordia SJC defeated Concordia Campus: 6 sets (41 games) - 1 set (10 games)

Concordia defeated Seymour: 18-16. 

Back to top