Skip to Content Skip to Navigation
SportCollege News Print Email
Cricket Achievement

Jacob Kemp Century v Woodcroft 1st XIWell done to 2018 School Captain and Cricket Captain Jacob Kemp who scored a century against Woodcroft 1st XI last Saturday morning. An incredible effort!

In this Section

Back to top
Concordia Campus Results
Boys Volleyball

Friday 19 October

Middle C1 Gold defeated by Immanuel: 1 - 2 sets

Friday 26 October

Senior C1 defeated by Pembroke: 1 set 50 points - 2 sets 65 points. Best Players Seb C, Angus S, Ariranibwai T.

Middle A defeated Sacred Heart: 2 sets - 1 set. Best Players Tom P, Luke W, Kian A.

Middle C1 Navy defeated CBC: 0 sets 45 points - 3 sets 75 points. Best Player Zac Y.

Middle C2 Yellow defeated Cabra 3 sets 65 points - 0 sets 39 points. Best Players Sam W, Kieran B, Harry K.

Friday 2 November

Senior C1 defeated by Immanuel: 1 set 61 points - 2 sets 73 points. 13-25, 25-23, 23-25. Best: Josh H, Ariranibwai T, Josh M.

Middle A defeated by Adelaide HS: 0 sets 48 points - 3 sets 75 points. Best Players Sam G, Lachlan S, Charlie F.

Middle B1 defeated Adelaide HS: 3 sets 75 points - 0 sets 54 points. Best Players Oscar W, Zach F, Damon T.

Middle C1 Navy defeated by Immanuel: 1 set 53 points - 2 sets 61 points. Best Players Zac Y, Jackson H.

Boys Tennis

Saturday 20 October

Senior B defeated St Ignatius: 7 sets 51 games - 5 sets 45 games. Alex T/Jackson R 6-4, James H/Jet W 6-3, Finn S/Josh H 6-4, Alex T 6-2, Jackson R 6-2, Jet W 6-0, Josh H 6-0.

Friday 26 October

Primary B1 defeated PAC: 9 sets 54 games - 0 sets 10 games. Noah/Jake 6-2, Joel/Oscar 6-1, Sam/Oli 6-0, Noah 6-0, Jake 6-3, Joel 6-4, Oscar 6-0, Sam 6-0, Oli 6-0.

Primary B2 defeated by St Michaels: 3 sets 37 games - 6 sets 40 games. Seb/Finn 6-3, Ryan H 6-4, Finn G-T 6-1.

Saturday 27 October

Senior B defeated by Westminster: 2 sets 20 games - 6 sets 47 games. Josh H/Finn S 6-4, Josh H 6-1.

Senior C defeated by CBC 4 sets 36 games - 8 sets 58 games. Nick S/Joseph P 6-4, Michael M/Jack S 6-0, Max B 6-3, Jack S 6-3.

Middle A defeated Immanuel: 8 sets 50 games - 1 set 21 games. Oscar W/Peter H 6-2, Ethan N/Tom G 6-4, Sam K/Mitch S 6-0, Oscar W 6-0, Peter H 6-3, Ethan N 6-0, Sam K 6-4, Mitch S 6-2.

Friday 2 November

Primary B1 defeated St Peters: 8 sets 48 games - 0 sets 12 games. Noah P/Jake S 6-3, Joel S/Oscar S 6-3, Oscar S/Oli M 6-1, Noah P 6-2, Jake S 6-2, Joel S 6-0, Oscar S 6-0, Oli M 6-1

Primary B2 defeated by Concordia St Johns Campus: 1 set 16 games - 6 sets 41 games. Tom H 6-5.

Saturday 3 November

Senior B defeated Blackfriars: 11 sets 68 games - 1 set 22 games. Alex T/Jackson R 6-0, Jet W/James H 6-1, Ryan B/Luke G 6-3, Josh H/Finn S 6-1, Alex T 6-1, Jackson R 6-0, Jet W 7-5, James H 6-0, Josh H 6-3, Luke G 6-2, Finn S 6-0.

Middle B defeated St Michaels 7 sets 53 games - 5 sets 47 games. Jiarui/Oscar 6-1, Joseph/Aaron 7-6, Remi/Harvey 7-5, Jiarui Z 6-1, Oscar H 6-1, Remi A 6-4, Harvey M 6-0.

Girls Basketball

Wednesday 24 October

Senior A drew to Pulteney
Senior B had a BYE
Middle A defeated Pembroke B 
Middle B defeated by Pembroke A 

Girls Volleyball

Saturday 27 October

Senior A defeated Pembroke: 2 sets - 1 set
Senior B defeated Pembroke: 2 sets - 1 set
Senior C1 defeated by Pembroke: 1 set - 2 sets
Senior C2 defeated by Pembroke: 1 set - 2 sets
Middle A defeated Pembroke: 3 sets - 0 sets
Middle B defeated Pembroke: 2 sets - 1 set

Girls Tennis

Saturday 27 October

Gold defeated Walford: 2 sets 15 games - 2 sets 14 games.
Navy defeated by Wilderness: 3 sets 23 games - 3 sets 30 games.

Softball

Saturday 27 October

B Grade defeated by Seymour: 8-14.

Back to top
St John's Campus Results
Basketball

Thursday 25 October

Concordia Celtics drew with Parkside Panthers (4/5): 12-12.

Concordia Champions defeated by Mitcham Crew: 3-35.

Wednesday 1 November

Concordia Clippers defeated by Mitcham Thunder: 24 - 30

Wednesday 7 November

Concordia Clippers defeated Burnside Falcons: 34 – 28.

Netball

Monday 22 October

Concordia Comets defeated by Linden Park Lions: 3-6.

Monday 29 October

Concordia Comets 4/5 defeated by Unley White: 4-16.

Softball

Saturday 27 October

Concordia A2 drew with Colonel Light Gardens Primary School: 9-9 runs

Saturday 3 November

Concordia A2 defeated by Goodwood PS: 9-12 runs

Boys Tennis

Friday 26 October

Concordia defeated CBC: 9-0 sets.

Friday 2 November

Concordia SJC defeated Concordia Campus: 6 sets (41 games) - 1 set (10 games)

Concordia defeated Seymour: 18-16. 

Back to top