Skip to Content Skip to Navigation
SportCollege News Print Email
In this Section

St John's Campus Sports Results
Basketball

Tuesday 16 November

Concordia Classics lost to Linden Park: 4-8.

Tuesday 23 November

Concordia Classics lost to Burnside Jets: 10-20. Lucas was the team captain.

Thursday 25 November

Concordia Chasers defeated Burnside Primary: 22-12. It was a close game with Concordia converting more shots.

Cricket

Saturday 20 November

Concordia Master Blaster lost to Mitcham Primary: 102-104.
Concordia C Grade Blue defeated Highgate Red: 76-46.
Concordia C Grade Green lost to Mitcham: 6/65 (105) - 10/86 (110).

Saturday 27 November

Concordia Master Blaster defeated Annesley: 128 -62.

Tee-ball

Saturday 20 November

Concordia drew with Belair: 44-44.

Saturday 27 November

Concordia lost their last game of the season to Highgate Primary School: 33-51.

Tennis

Friday 19 November

Concordia Girls lost to Pulteney: 1 set (17 games) to 5 sets (30 games).

Volleyball

Friday 26 November

Concordia Blue lost to Forbes Fighters: 2 sets to 1 (58 -53 points).

Back to top
Concordia Campus Sports Results

Boys’ Sport

Cricket

Saturday 20 November 

Middle A defeated PAC: 8/117 - 6/94. Jackson H (49). Will H and Jay T both 1/6. 
Year 7 lost to St Michael's: 8/85 - 3/86. Clive M (15). James H 10 n.o., Cam H 1/5. 

Tennis

Friday 19 November 

Year 7 lost to St Ignatius: 0 sets (11 games) - 12 sets (72 games).

Saturday 20 November 

Middle B lost to CBC: 5 sets - 7. Winners: Fraser/Lucas, Charlie, Lucas and Fraser.

Volleyball

Middle B2 defeated Woodcroft: 2 sets (50 points) - 0 sets (37 points). Best player: Sam H, Mitchell B and Ethan C.
Middle C Navy defeated Scotch: 3 sets (75 points) - 0 set (47 points). Best players: Thomas T, Benjamin S and Henry B.  
Middle C Gold defeated St Michael’s: 3 sets (65 points) - 0 sets (34 points). Best players: James C, Nick O and Max B. 

Back to top
Year 7 Knockout Tennis

The Year 7 boys knockout tennis team fought hard in a rain-affected statewide final tournament at Tea Tree Gully. Ari led the way undefeated in singles in all three games and the team finished 6th overall. Congratulations to the coach, Adam, and the team for a successful tournament in Term 4.

Corrina Ridley
Year 7 Sports Coordinator

  • Statewide Y7 KO tennis AI
Back to top